1st Club Competition                  Print entries                                                                   

Judge : John Haines                                                    24th September 2014

 

 


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

Damian Sollis



Busy Bee

2

Brian Perkins



Brockhampton

3

John Govier



That doggie in the Window

4

Eric Weaver APAGB

HC

5

Nostalgia

5

Bas Yates



Rusty roof Reflections

6

John Kirk

3rd

6

Roosting Common Blues (Polyommatus icarus)

7

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Good Catch

8

Tony Finch



Variegated Tulipa

9

Damian Sollis



Lead Vocals

10

Dave Merry

HC

5

Bird on a Stick

11

Brian Perkins



Dream Machine

12

John Govier



Spring Pastel

13

Eric Weaver APAGB

2nd

7

Cockley Beck

14

Bas Yates



Kingfisher emerging from the Water

15

John Kirk



Old Harry Rocks

16

Dave Merry

1st

8

Reed bed Sentinel 

17

John Govier



Ruin atop the Hill

18

Rosemary Morris



Wren

19

Bas Yates



Serene Reflections

20

Damian Sollis

C

4

A night at the Circus

21

Brian Perkins

C

4

Ilfracombe lobster Pots

22

John Kirk



Male Oak Eggar Moth

23

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Testing my wings (Puffin)

 

 

 1st Club Competition                  Digital entries                                                                   

Judge : John Haines                                                    24th September 2014

 

 


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

Bas Yates



Arctic Tern with Fish

2

Brian Perkins

C

4

After Ewe

3

Damian Sollis



Family day on the River

4

Dave Merry



Moored in the Calm

5

David Bryant



Secret Gorge

6

Eric Weaver APAGB

C

4

Lakeland Farm

7

John Govier



Kid under a Lid

8

John Kirk

1st

8

Mating Tiger Beetles

9

John Ruffell



Azalea

10

Pete Watson



Iconic Grille

11

Rosemary Morris

HC

5

House with a View

12

Tony Finch



Allium Fountain

13

Bas Yates

3rd

6

Curlew

14

Brian Perkins

2nd

7

Stars over Blakeney Quay

15

Damian Sollis



Splash Down

16

Dave Merry

C

4

Racing for the Line

17

David Bryant



Who need a flower Bed

18

Eric Weaver APAGB



White water Rafting

19

John Govier



Off the Boil

20

John Kirk



Orchid Group

21

John Ruffell



Poppy

22

Pete Watson



Patriotic Tulips

23

Rosemery Morris



Marbled White butterfly on Scabious and Quacking Grass

24

Tony Finch



I've lost my Key

25

Bas Yates

HC

5

Little Stint

26

Brian Perkins



Too close for Comfort

27

Damian Sollis

HC

5

Woodland Walk

 

 Print standings after 1st competition

 

 

pos













pts


av

1

8

5

….










13

Dave Merry

6.5

2

7

5

….










12

Eric Weaver APAGB

6

3

4

4

1










9

Rosemary Morris 

3

4

6

1

1










8

John Kirk

2.7

5=

4

1

1










6

Brian Perkins

2

5=

4

1

1










6

Damian Sollis

2

7=

1

1

1










3

John Govier

1

7=

1

1

1










3

Bas Yates

1

9

1










1

Tony Finch

1

 

 
Digital standings after 1st competition

 

 

pos













pts


av

1

8

4

1










13

John Kirk

4.3

2=

7

4

1










12

Brian Perkins

4

2=

6

5

1










12

Bas Yates

4

4=

5

1

1










7

Rosemary Morris

2.3

4=

5

1

1










7

Damian Sollis

2.3

6=

4

1










5

Dave Merry

2.5

6=

4

1










5

Eric Weaver APAGB

2.5

8=

1

1

1










3

Tony Finch

1

8=

1

1

1










3

John Govier

1

8=

1

1

1










3

Pete Watson

1

11=

1

1










2

David Bryant

1

11=

1

1










2

John Ruffell

1

 

 Combined standings after 1st competition

 

 

pos

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

pts


av

1

6

1

1

8

4

1







21

John Kirk

3.5

2=

8

5

4

1







18

Dave Merry

4.5

2=

4

1

1

7

4

1







18

Brian Perkins

3

4

7

5

4

1







17

Eric Weaver APAGB

4.3

5

4

4

1

5

1

1







16

Rosemary Morris

2.7

6

1

1

1

6

5

1







15

Bas Yates

2.5

7

4

1

1

5

1

1







13

Damian Sollis

2.2

8

1

1

1

1

1

1







6

John Govier

1

9

1

1

1

1







4

Tony Finch

1