2nd Club Competition                  Print entries                                                                   

Judge : David Lowe DPAGB, ARPS                                                  5th November 2014

 


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

John Govier

1st

8

That doggie in the Window

2

Brian Perkins



Bars on the Window

3

Damian Sollis

HC

5

On lead Guitar

4

Eric Weaver APAGB

C

4

The joys of Rafting

5

Bas Yates



Rusty roof Reflections

6

John Kirk



Durdle Door

7

Rosemary Morris



Catch me if you Can

8

Tony Finch



Zanse Schanz Windmills (Holland)

9

Tony Hopkins



Flying Along

10

Dave Merry



Tony the Train

11

John Govier



Empties

12

Brian Perkins



Puffin

13

Damian Sollis



Welsh extreme splash Down

14

Bas Yates

3rd

6

Kingfisher emerging from the Water

15

John Kirk



Dunstanborough Castle

16

Rosemary Morris



Hanbury Wharf

17

Tony Finch



Keukenhof rock Garden

18

Tony Hopkins

H

4

Turbines

19

Dave Merry



Streaming down to Vyrnwy

20

John Govier



Microcosmos IV

21

Brian Perkins



Rusty roof Isle of Lewis

22

Damian Sollis

C

4

On the Twister

23

Eric Weaver APAGB



I shot f8 what did You?

24

Bas Yates



Serene Reflections

25

John Kirk



Orchid Group

26

Rosemary Morris



Autumn Sunshine

27

Tony Hopkins

2nd

7

Up for a Plunge

 

 2nd Club Competition                  Digital entries                                                                   

Judge : David Lowe DPAGB, ARPS                                                   5th November 2014

 


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

Bas Yates

HC

5

Fulmar

2

Brian Perkins



Going Home

3

Damian Sollis



Car park Closed

4

Dave Merry



Snowdonian View

5

Eric Weaver APAGB



Little Langdale

6

John Govier



Anxious for News

7

John Kirk



Hareshaw Linn 2

8

John Ruffell

HC

5

Crab Spider and Fly

9

Rosemary Morris

2nd 

7

Fallow Deer

10

Tony Finch



Natures glorious Colours

11

Tony Hopkins

3rd 

6

Three rocks an Sand

12

Bas Yates

C

4

Greylag Goose

13

Brian Perkins



I’m a frayed Knot

14

Damian Sollis



Late Summer Evening

15

Dave Merry

C

4

Wet and Wild

16

Eric Weaver APAGB



Wasdale

17

John Govier



One room Vacant

18

John Kirk



Sleeping Swan

19

John Ruffell



Pink Clematis

20

Rosemery Morris

1st 

8

Fly Agaric

21

Tony Finch

C

4

Totally Focused

22

Bas Yates



Heron

23

Brian Perkins



Ullapool Morning

24

Damian Sollis



Taking out the Rubbish

25

John Govier



Spin Challenge

26

John Kirk

C

4

Small Copper (Lycaenna phlaeas)

27

Rosemary Morris



Pigeons in the Rain                                                                                                                                                               

 

 Print standings after 2nd competition

 

pos













pts


av

1

7

5

….

4

1







17

Eric Weaver APAGB

4.3

2

4

1

1

5

4

1







16

Damian Sollis

2.7

3

8

5

….

1

1







15

Dave Merry

3.8

4

1

1

1

8

1

1







13

John Govier

2.2

5=

7

4

1







12

Tony Hopkins

4

5=

4

4

1

1

1

1







12

Rosemary Morris 

2

7=

6

1

1

1

1

1







11

John Kirk

1.8

7=

1

1

1

6

1

1







11

Bas Yates

1.8

9

4

1

1

1

1

1







9

Brian Perkins

1.5

10

1

1

1







3

Tony Finch

1

 

 Digital standings after 2nd competition

 

pos













pts


av

1

5

1

1

8

7

1







23

Rosemary Morris

3.8

2

6

5

1

5

4

1







22

Bas Yates

3.7

3

8

4

1

4

1

1







19

John Kirk

3.2

4

7

4

1

1

1

1







15

Brian Perkins

2.5

5=

4

1

4

1







10

Dave Merry

2.5

5=

5

1

1

1

1

1







10

Damian Sollis

1.7

7=

1

1

5

1







8

John Ruffell

2

7=

1

1

1

4

1







8

Tony Finch

1.6

9

4

1

1

1







7

Eric Weaver APAGB

1.8

10=

6







6

Tony Hopkins

6

10=

1

1

1

1

1

1







6

John Govier

1

12

1

1

1







3

Pete Watson

1

 

 Combined standings after 2nd competition

 

 

pos

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

pts


av

1

4

4

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

8

7

1

32

Rosemary Morris

2.7

2

6

1

1

8

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

30

John Kirk

2.5

3

4

1

1

5

1

1

5

4

1

1

1

1

26

Damian Sollis

2.2

4=

8

5

4

1

1

1

4

1

..

25

Dave Merry

3.1

4=

1

1

1

6

5

1

6

1

1

5

4

1

25

Bas Yates

2.1

6

4

1

1

7

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

24

Brian Perkins

2

7=

7

5

4

1

4

1

1

1

19

Eric Weaver APAGB

2.4

7=

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

19

John Govier

1.6

9

7

4

1

6

18

Tony Hopkins

4.5

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

11

Tony Finch

1.4