4th Club Competition                  Print entries                                                                   

Judge : Terry Bickley                                                    18th March 2015


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

Damian Sollis



Come into my Parlour

2

Brian Perkins



Mind the Gap

3

John Govier



A boy, a bridge and a Coracle.

4

Eric Weaver APAGB

HC

5

Nostalgia No.2

5

Bas Yates

C

4

Nuthatch

6

John Kirk

C

4

Flights of Fancy

7

Rosemary Morris

HC

5

Woodpecker in a Bluebell Wood

8

Tony Finch



Keukenhof rock Garden

9

Dave Merry



Easyrider

10

Erica Clarkson



Lake End

11

Tony Hopkins



Beachcombers

12

Robert Clarkson

HC

5

Smoking Zone

13

Damian Sollis



On the wings of a Dove

14

Brian Perkins

3rd

6

Luggage

15

John Govier

HC


Endleaf

16

Eric Weaver APAGB

1st

8

Glass Cutter

17

Bas Yates

C

4

Barn Owl

18

John Kirk

C

4

Old Harry Rocks

19

Dave Merry

C

4

Siskin

20

Erica Clarkson



Ribblehead Steam Train

21

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Autumn Light

22

Robert Clarkson



Half Dome Lookout

23

Tony Hopkins



Gateway to Snowdon

24

Bas Yates



Twighlight Hunter

25

Tony Finch



Zanse Schanze

26

Damian Sollis



A touch of frost part 2

27

Brian Perkins

HC

5

Female Reed Bunting

28

John Kirk



Shades of Tryfan

29

John Govier



Cool 'n' Curious

30

Eric Weaver APAGB



Wasdale

31

Dave Merry

2nd

7

Watching you watching Me

32

Erica Clarkson



Wastwater

33

Rosemary Morris



Green Woodpecker (Picas viridis)

34

Robert Clarkson

HC

5

On the Beach

35

Tony Hopkins



Gwendolyn of Conwy

 

4th Club Competition                  Digital entries                                                                   

 Judge : Terry Bickley                                                    18th March 2015


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

Bas Yates

HC

5

Fallow Deer Stag

2

Brian Perkins



Dark Avenue

3

Damian Sollis

2nd

7

December at Trecco Bay

4

Dave Merry

HC

5

Blue-Tailed Damselfly

5

Eric Weaver APAGB

C

4

Glass Worker

6

Erica Clarkson

C

4

Sea sand and Mist

7

John Govier



Alcester pancake Racers

8

John Kirk



Night Carnival Dancers

9

John Ruffell



Echinopsis

10

Robert Clarkson



Bodie

11

Rosemary Morris

HC

5

Bee in a Crocus

12

Tony Finch



Colour Curve

13

Bas Yates

1st

8

Short Eared Owl (wild and free)

14

Brian Perkins



London by Night

15

Damian Sollis



Does my bum look big in This

16

Dave Merry

C

4

Common Green Grasshopper

17

Eric Weaver APAGB



Alpha Fell

18

Erica Clarkson



Swiftlets

19

John Govier



Anonymity

20

John Kirk



Small Copper (LNG)

21

John Ruffell

HC

5

Tulips by my Window

22

Robert Clarkson

3rd

6

Lakeland Light

23

Rosemery Morris



Leaves

24

Tony Finch



Totally Focussed

25

Bas Yates



Wotcher Cock

26

Brian Perkins

C

4

Martello Tower Interior

27

Damian Sollis

C

4

Keep on Rockin

28

Dave Merry



Greater Spotted Woodpecker

29

Erica Clarkson



Where Now?

30

John Govier



Off the Boil

31

John Kirk

C

4

Teddy for Takeoff

32

Robert Clarkson



Ruff mating Display

33

Erica Clarkson



Where's my Master

 

Print standings after 4th competition

pos













pts


Last

season

Diff.

1

7

5

4

1

4

1

1

8

5

1

37

Eric Weaver APAGB

5

+32

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

6

5

1

5

4

1

34

Rosemary Morris 

5

+29

3

8

5

1

1

4

1

7

4

1

32

Dave Merry

8

+24

4=

6

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

4

4

1

30

John Kirk

30

0

4=

4

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

6

5

1

30

Brian Perkins

54

-24

5

7

4

1

7

5

1

1

1

1

28

Tony Hopkins

5

+23

6=

1

1

1

8

1

1

5

1

1

5

1

1

27

John Govier

34

-7

6=

1

1

1

6

1

1

5

1

1

4

4

1

27

Bas Yates

30

+3

7

4

1

1

5

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

25

Damian Sollis

12

+13

8

5

1

1

5

5

1

18

Rob Clarkson

n/a


9

4

1

1

1

1

1

9

Erica Clarkson

n/a


10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

Tony Finch

n/a


 

 Digital standings after 4th competition

pos













pts

Member

Last

Season

Diff.

1

6

5

1

5

4

1

5

4

1

8

5

1

44

Bas Yates

40

+4

2=

7

4

1

1

1

1

5

5

4

4

1

1

35

Brian Perkins

47

-12

2=

5

1

1

1

1

1

8

4

1

7

4

1

35

Damian Sollis

6

+29

3

5

1

1

8

7

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

33

Rosemary Morris

21

+12

4

4

1

4

1

5

5

5

4

1

30

Dave Merry

11

+19

5

8

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

28

John Kirk

29

+1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

4

1

1

1

1

21

John Govier

44

-23

7

4

1

1

1

6

1

4

1

19

Eric Weaver APAGB

6

+13

8

1

1

5

1

1

1

5

1

16

John Ruffell

26

-10

9

5

1

1

6

1

1

15

Rob Clarkson

n/a


10

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

13

Tony Finch

2

+11

11

4

1

1

4

1

1

12

Erica Clarkson

n/a


12

6

6

Tony Hopkins

n/a


13

1

1

1

3

Pete Watson

7

-4

14

1

1

2

David Bryant

8

-6

 

Combined standings after 4th competition

pos

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

pts


Last

Year

Diff.

1

1

1

1

6

5

1

6

1

1

5

4

1

5

1

1

5

4

1

4

4

1

8

5

1

73

Bas Yates

70

+3

2

4

4

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

8

7

1

6

5

1

1

1

1

5

4

1

5

1

1

67

Rosemary Morris

26

+41

3

4

1

1

7

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

5

5

4

6

5

1

4

1

1

65

Brian Perkins

101

-36

4

8

5

4

1

1

1

4

1

..

4

1

..

5

5

..

7

4

1

5

4

1

62

Dave Merry

19

+43

5

4

1

1

5

1

1

5

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

8

4

1

1

1

1

7

4

1

60

Damian Sollis

18

+42

6

6

1

1

8

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

4

1

1

58

John Kirk

59

+1

7

7

5

4

1

4

1

1

1

4

1

1

6

1

8

5

1

4

1

42

Eric Weaver APAGB

11

+31