3rd Club Competition  Print Entries  Judge : Malcolm Ranieri  2nd February 2016

Name

Pos

Pts

Title

John Kirk

HC

5

Kite Surfer

Brian Perkins


1

Katie

Damian Sollis


1

Verity

Eric Weaver


1

Wasdale Head

Bas Yates

HC

5

Red Squirrel

John Govier


1

The Old Door

Rosemary Morris


1

Barn Owl

Dave Merry

HC

5

Orange Birch Bolete ( Leccinum aurantiacum )

Erica Clarkson


1

Communal Washing Area

Rob Clarkson


1

The way home

John Kirk

C

4

Lighting the way

Brian Perkins

HC

5

Snipe

Tony Finch


1

Rusty Bolt

Bas Yates

3rd

6

Oystercatcher

John Govier


1

Enchanted Wood

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Mr Gwatkin

Dave Merry

2nd

7

Cirl Bunting

Erica Clarkson


1

Waiting for the crowds

Rob Clarkson

HC

5

Mountain Firs

John Kirk


1

Malvern View

Brian Perkins


1

A quiet place

Damian Sollis


1

Yes My Lady

Eric Weaver

C

4

Law and order

Bas Yates

1st

8

Male Great Spotted WoodpeckerWith Juvenile

John Govier


1

Quince (unsliced) with Runcible Spoon

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Abandoned Fishnets

Dave Merry


1

The Weathered Watertower

Erica Clarkson

C

4

Cathedral Entrance Detail

Rob Clarkson

C

4

On the beach









 

3rd Club Club Competition  Digital Entries  Judge : Malcolm Ranieri  3rd February 2016

Name

Pos

Pts

Title

Bas Yates

C

4

Peeping Tom

Brian Perkins


1

Llangollen Steam

Damian Sollis

C

4

All together now Aaaaaaaah

Dave Merry


1

Bridge of Sighs

Eric Weaver APAGB


1

River Derwent at Grange

Erica Clarkson


1

Highly Strung

John Govier


1

Death of Riley

John Kirk


1

Black Ice

Rob Clarkson


1

How Hill 3

Rosemary Morris


1

Brimstone on Zinnia

Stuart Sellanby


1

Harvest Over

Bas Yates

HC

5

Ringed Plover

Brian Perkins

HC

5

Tally Ho!

Damian Sollis


1

Great Whitley Church

Dave Merry

C

4

Full Throttle

Erica Clarkson

C

4

Romeo Romeo

John Govier


1

It makes sense

John Kirk

1st

8

Crab Spider with Bumble Bee prey

Rob Clarkson


1

Sugarcane Sunset

Rosemary Morris


1

Grand Central

Stuart Sellanby

2nd

7

Missed

Bas Yates

C

4

Short Eared Owl

Brian Perkins

HC

5

Tenby

Damian Sollis


1

Tidal Erosion Patterns

Dave Merry

3rd

6

Wartime Warrior

Erica Clarkson


1

Wired

John Govier

HC

5

Something's Interesting

John Kirk

C

4

Lacewing

Rob Clarkson


1

Windpump

Rosemary Morris

HC

5

Top of the Waterfall

Stuart Mellanby

C

4

Sunbathing Snails

 

 Print standings after 3rd competition

pos













pts


av

1

8

6

1

7

4

4

7

5

1




43

Dave Merry


2

5

5

1

6

5

1

8

6

5




38

Bas Yates


3

4

4

1

8

4

1

5

1

1




29

Brian Perkins


4

5

1

1

1

1

1

5

4

1




20

Rob Clarkson


5

5

1

1

5

4

1




17

John Kirk


6

4

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1




16

John Govier


7

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1




15

Rosemary Morris


8

7

1

1

4

1




14

Eric Weaver APAGB


9

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1




11

Erica Clakson


10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1




8

Damian Sollis


11

5

1

1




7

Tony Finch


















































 

 

 Digital standings after 3rd competition

pos













pts


av

1

8

7

5

5

1

1

5

4

4




40

Bas Yates


2

5

4

1

6

4

1

5

5

1




32

Brian Perkins


3

6

1

1

7

1

1

6

4

1




28

Dave Merry


4

5

1

1

8

5

1

1

1

1




24

Rob Clarkson


5

4

1

1

1

1

1

8

4

1




22

John Kirk


6

4

1

1

4

1

1

5

1

1




19

John Govier


7

1

1

1

4

1

1

5

1

1




16

Rosemary Morris


8=

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1




15

Erica Clarkson


8=

1

1

1

7

4

1




15

Stuart Mellanby


9

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1




12

Damian Sollis


10

5

4




9

Tony Finch


11

5

1

1

1




8

Eric Weaver APAGB


12=

1

1

1




3

David Bryant


12=

1

1

1




3

Pete Watson


















 

Combined standings after 3rd competition


P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

pts


1

5

1

1

8

7

5

6

5

1

5

1

1

8

6

5

5

4

4

78

Bas Yates

2

8

6

1

6

1

1

7

4

4

7

1

1

7

5

1

6

4

1

71

Dave Merry

3

4

4

1

5

4

1

8

4

1

6

4

1

5

1

1

5

5

1

61

Brian Perkins

4

5

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

8

5

1

5

4

1

1

1

1

44

Rob Clarkson

5

5

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

5

4

1

8

4

1

39

John Kirk

6

4

1

1

4

1

1

5

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

35

John Kirk

7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

4

1

5

1

1

31

Rosemary Morris

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

26

Erica Clarkson

9

7

1

5

1

1

1

4

1

1

22

Eric Weaver APAGB

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

20

Damian Sollis

11

5

1

5

4

1

16

Tony Finch