1st Club Competition    Print entries    Judge : David Venables DPAGB,BPE4    20th September 2017

 


Name

Pos

Pts

Title

1

Rosemary Morris



Marbled White

2

Brian Perkins



Foxglove Study

3

David Keel

1st

8

The last wicket to fall

4

Maureen Keel



Stormy skies over Holy Island

5

Bas Yates

HC

5

Starlings

6

Bob Clarke



Ron's Cheap Paint

7

John Kirk



Trondheim old wares

8

David Bryant



Growing My Way

9

Eric Weaver APAGB



Lace Making

10

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Crested Tit

11

Brian Perkins

C

4

A Touch of Wainwright

12

David Keel

HC

5

Ocean Dodin serving for the set 

13

Maureen Keel



The Dark Hedges, Ballymoney

14

Bas Yates

C

4

Red Squirrel

15

Bob Clarke

C

4

The Decision Maker

16

John Kirk



The Cottage, Lochranza

17

David Bryant



Bug Heaven

18

Brian Perkins

2nd

7

Portrait of an Asian Otter

19

David Keel

3rd

6

Stretching out at the start

20

Maureen Keel



Tree and Furrow

21

John Kirk



The White House

22

David Bryant



For your next meal






 

1st Club Competition    Digital entries    Judge : David Venables DPAGB, BPE4    20th September 2017

 


Name

pos

pts

Title

1

Brian Perkins



Fireworks

2

Damian Sollis



Messing about on the river 

3

David Keel

3rd

6

Iris Pruysen jumping for Gold

4

John Kirk



Common Seal

5

Maureen Keel



Mallard Pair

6

Rosemary Morris

1st

8

Forest Delight (Red Squirrel- Sciurus Vulgaris)

7

Bas Yates

HC

5

Great Spotted Woodpeckers Feeding 

8

Brian Perkins

C

4

Show Jumping

9

Damian Sollis



Picnic Visitor

10

David Keel

HC

5

Ladies BMX on the first bend

11

John Kirk



Grizzled Skipper Mating

12

Maureen Keel



Rutter Falls

13

Rosemary Morris

C

4

Osprey ( Pandion Heliaetus )

14

Bas Yates

C

4

Meadow Pipit in the heather

15

Brian Perkins



Strong Stuff

16

Damian Sollis



Window Seat

17

David Keel

2nd

7

Trailing in the dust

18

John Kirk



Squabbling Black Headed Gulls

19

Maureen Keel



Windmill Shadows

20

Rosemary Morris



Polar Bears Playing

21

Bas Yates

HC

5

Osprey with fish































 

Print standings after 1st competition

pos













pts


av

1

8

6

5










19

David Keel

6.3

2

7

4

1










12

Brian Perkins

4

3

5

4










9

Bas Yates

4.5

4=

4

1










5

Bob Clarke

2.5

4=

4

1










5

Rosemary Moris

2.5

5=

1

1

1










3

David Bryant

3

5=

1

1

1










3

Maureen Keel

1

5=

1

1

1










3

John Kirk

1

6

1










1

Eric Weaver APAGB

1

 

 Digital standings after 1st competition

pos













pts


av

1

7

6

5










18

David Keel

6

2

5

5

4










14

Bas Yates

4.7

3

8

4

1










13

Rosemary Morris

4.3

4

4

1

1










5

Brian Perkins

2

5=

1

1

1










3

Maureen Keel

1

5=

1

1

1










3

John Kirk

1

5=

1

1

1










3

Damian Sollis

1

















































































 

 Combined standings after 1st competition

pos

P

P

P

D

D

D

P

P

P

D

D

D

pts


av

1

8

6

5

7

6

5







37

David Keel

6.2

2

5

4

5

5

4







23

Bas Yates

4.6

3=

4

1

8

4

1







18

Rosemary Morris

3.6

3=

7

4

1

4

1

1







18

Brian Perkins

3

4=

1

1

1

1

1

1







6

Maureen Keel

1

4=

1

1

1

1

1

1







6

John Kirk

1